« Sketchy Saturday! | Main | 3t's with Kim Moreno »

Comments

Patty W

Very cute! Your LO is great and I've been an admirer of Layle's for a while now. !

(cute gift card too!)

Deana

Adorable... ♥ the paper piecing! :-)

Mustangkayla

Great idea to get inspiration from gift cards! Love your layout Layle!

conniemelancon

great LO and thanks for the tip for gift cards.

Pamk

great idea. Love that layout. very nice and springy. I have paper pieced before but it was for things I couldn't find anything else on. Like the elmo cake my stepmom made for my youngest son 2 birthday. It's a lot of work but turns out wonderful.

Nathalie

I love Layle's work and I love this page!!!

Hazel Q.

Beautiful layout! I'll follow your advice of the gift cards, great idea :)

{pam}

one of my students gave me this same gift card as an end of the year gift . . . my first thought {after being excited that i got free starbucks} was "what an awesome card layout". what a fun challege ... thanx layle!!!

Nancy L.

I love your layout!

Regan

LOL I loved this card...we actually did a chellenge based on this card....

check it out...
http://stampymcstamperson.blogspot.com/2009/05/lsc40-casing-starbucks.html

Barb

I'm a real fan of Layle's and soooooo happy to see her working for one of my very favourite companies ever. YAY! What a great challenge and a fabulous LO... I'm not sure if I'll be able to do it justice, but I'm gonna give it a try. :)

laura stewart

cute page

Lynn Marsh

I totally love your layotu! Great challenge, the colors are awesome!

Renee

I follow Layle's blog so I love to see her work here on your blog.

Great challenge.....I sooo need to make time to scrap more!

julie

Oh love this looks great.

kimmie

love your layout Layle

Marielle

just beautiful !!!

Magdalena

Beautiful inspiration and LO.. congrats!

molly

nice layout....I am going to have to meet the challenge and see what I can come up with....thanks for the great idea : )

Shari

Love the idea of using gift cards for inspiration. What a great set it would make!!

Michelle

Adore this LO page and love Basic Grey; my go-to paper line for all my projects.

chrisd

What a great idea for a L/O .I have been noticing fun things that catch my eye when I have been in the grocery stores.

Lynda aka alrlsmom

Awesome inspiration Layle....Love your layout too!

Julie O.

Love your layout Layle. What great place to get some inspiration. There are some fun gift cards out there!

Monique McCarthy

thanks for the tip to use giftcards as inspiration - I often look at them and admire the designs

The comments to this entry are closed.

facebook  twitter  pinterest 

youtube  rss feed  instagram