« Reader's Submission Thursday...and a PageMaps Challenge! | Main | Photo tips for that special event! »

Comments

Lara Carson

Ok, so Hometown Summer is a must for me. The cheery colors and patterns would be awesome for a mini I have planned about our doings at home this past year!

Natalie (QSOgirl)

Oh boy, it's hard to decide! I could be practical and say the AC Cardstock, because it is my absolute favorite or the Xyron glue runner, because I am in the market for a new adhesive! Or I could be experimental and say the Studio Calico State Fair Mr. Hueys...
Fun giveaway!! :)

Karin BG

I would like the Sizzix eclipse. So not going to happen but its nice to dream!

Anne Marie B

Everything is fabulous but love that border punch! Congrats on your goodies ladies!

Cindy L

Oh please Fairy Godmother...grant me my wish to win this week!! LOL. Well, with a nickname of Cinderella I figure I stand a chance... I would pick a neat new tool as my prize, but which one?!? Thanks!

Donna R

Border punch or Crop-a-dile? That is the question. Way too many choices because I'd love to have one of everything . Ha! But I'd love to have a new punch. There are definitely some beautiful ones in there. Thanks for the chance.

Andrea Murdock

oooo....I can't get over all the prizes offered lately!!! thank you! If i won I would pick a prize from American Crafts as I have a hard time finding products from this retailer at my local LSS stores and I lave AC!

Celeste B.

Since I'm wishing, how about a set of Imaginisce i-tools?

Lorrie Everitt

Holy adhesive Batman! I'd have to go with the super cool "Glubers" from Cosmo Cricket!!!

Shirl Boughner

wow, a give a way we get to choose - how unique. I guess since I'm a sucker for border bunches I'd pick American Crafts Striped Border Punch. It's different from any that I have. thanks for the chance and have a great weekend.

Crafty Math Chick

Wow! Such wonderful crafting goodies! They are all great! My favorite is that yummy collection of Imaginisce goodies- I LOVE Imaginisce. Thanks for the chance to win! Happy Friday!

Manda

Are you sure you want to give away an Eclips or Creatopia?!

Jingle

Well, the Sizzix Eclipse would pretty much be AWESOME, but seeing as that is rather large, I am actually LOVING the Pink Paislee Junque collection in the ad!!!

Lindy

A Spellbinders Die Cutter...any one would be AMAZING; but seeing how that is a little on the expensive and big. I'd love a Nikki Sivils collection!

Congrats to the winners!

Fifi-T

I always find the ads soooo inspirational, not just telling me what I need... love the pebbles felt embellishments but my wish for item is the doodlebug die cut cards <3, not seen them available anywhere near me and I love doodlebug, they made the very first papers I ever bought

Jimjams

Well a girl can never have too much textured CS so the Bo Bunny Double Dot Designs papers (particularly the journal set) would be high on my wish list.

{vicki}

American crafts cardstock would be great to win!

Gloria Martens

Well, I feel like I just won something already when I discovered I could download a copy of that fabulous magazine. I'm thrilled. Now if I could choose something else it would be perhaps that Studio Calico paper, the Hometown collection from Pink Paislee or or maybe I would rather have those stamps from My Stamp Box on page 30. Love those clouds and banners. Must I choose right now?

Veronica M.

The Countyfair line from Studio Calico would be great! Thanks for the chance!

Megan A

well I would love a sizzix or spellbinders die cutter, but since that is really big, I would have to go with Bo Bunny Double Dot cardstock - love that stuff!

Joan

Since you mention it, I would love to have an AM border value kit, have not treated myself to a new punch for such a long time and I think that would be perfect. Thanks for the opportunity and have a nice day.

sherry

star light, star bright....if your gonna wish~ go big....Xyron Croptopia....wohoooo!! winning that would be a wish come true, my fingers, toes and everything else, other than my eyes are crossed....Happy Friday all, may your weekend be filled with scrap happy fun :)


mekei

wow, what a good excuse to go through the issue again. i gotta try that magnetic chalk board idea. stamps, tools, hmmmm. i made myself a list of great stuff. those stamp box stamps are so cute. but i am a tool person. the eclips would be a wish come true!

Kelly Massman

I really love this giveaway! What a great way to give exposure to your advertisers, too!!! :-) I'd like to try the new Mega Runner from Xyron! Thanks for a chance to win!

Amanda Wood

Wow! I would love a Creatopia or Eclipse, but on a smaller note, I LOVE Imaginisce and would love the D-stress tool or their paper petal roller with Roly rosies and posies. Such a hard decision!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

facebook  twitter  pinterest 

youtube  rss feed  instagram